top of page

Privacy policy

Data of the owner of the web:

BUSINESS NAME: PLA DE BUC SC

NIF: J57738114

MAILING ADDRESS: ALBERT BORGUNY STREET 1,07320, SANTA MARIA DEL CAMI (BALEARIC ISLANDS)

ELECTRONIC ADDRESS: pladebuc@gmail.com

PHONE: +34 690101647

COMMERCIAL REGISTRY: volume ......., folio .........., sheet .......... and inscription ............

MAIN OBJECT: Wine tasting

Data Protection
In accordance with current and applicable regulations on the protection of personal data, we inform you that your data will be incorporated into the treatment system owned by PLA DE BUC SC with NIF J57738114 and registered office at CARRER ALBERT BORGUNY, 1 07320, SANTA MARIA DEL CAMI (ILLES BALE
ARS), and that their respective purposes, conservation periods and legitimizing bases are listed below. For those treatments that require it, the possible elaboration of profiles and automated decisions are also reported, as well as the possible assignments and international transfers that PLA DE BUC SC plans to carry out:

TREATMENTS CARRIED OUT

Website management

Purpose: Treatment and management of the data necessary for the functionality of the website
Conservation period: while the consent given lasts
legitimate basis: The consent of the interested party
Data Typology: Merely identifying data
Assignments: are not foreseen
International transfers: are not foreseen

web form

Purpose: Respond to your queries and/or requests
Conservation period: as long as the consent given is maintained.
legitimate basis: The consent of the interested party
Data Typology: Merely identifying data
Assignments: None
International transfers: are not foreseen

Regulatory compliance management

Fpurpose: Management and processing of obligations and duties arising from compliance with the regulations to which the entity is subject
Conservation period: preservation of copies of the documents until the prescription of the actions to claim a possible responsibility
legitimate basis: compliance with a law
Data Typology: Merely identifying data
Assignments: Your data will be communicated if necessary to Agencies and/or public administration with competence in the matter in order to comply with the obligations established in the applicable regulations. In addition, it is reported that the legitimizing basis of the assignment is to comply with the obligations established in the applicable regulations.
International transfers: are not foreseen
Profile elaborations: are not foreseen

Commercial activities

Purpose: Collection, registration and processing of data for the purposes of advertising and commercial prospecting of our products and/or services
Conservation period: as long as the consent given is maintained
legitimate basis: The consent of the interested party
Data Typology: Merely identifying data
Assignments: None
International transfers: are not foreseen
Profile elaborations: are not foreseen

Management of reservations

Purpose: Registration and management of reservations
Conservation period: 3 years, in compliance with Order INT/1922/2003, of July 3, on register books and parts of entry of travelers in hotel and other similar establishments
legitimate basis: The consent of the interested party
Data Typology: Merely identifying data
Assignments: Your data will be communicated if necessary to the Tax Agency, Banks and Savings Banks, Security Forces and Corps and competent authorities in order to comply with the administrative and security obligations established in the applicable regulations. In addition, it is reported that the legitimizing basis of the assignment is to comply with the obligations established in the applicable regulations.
International transfers: are not foreseen
Profile elaborations: are not foreseen

Rights of the interested parties
PLA DE BUC SC informs Users that they may exercise the rights of access, rectification, limitation, deletion, portability and opposition to the processing of their personal data before the Data Controller, as well as the withdrawal of the consent given.

 

  • Right of Access: It is the right of the user to obtain information about their specific personal data and the treatment that has been carried out or carried out, as well as the information available on the origin of said data and the communications made or planned thereof. .

  • Right of Rectification: It is the right of the affected party to modify the data that turns out to be inaccurate or incomplete. It can only be satisfied in relation to that information that is under the control of PLA DE BUC SC, for example, delete comments ppublished on the page itself, images or web content containing personal data of the user.

  • Right to Limitation of treatment: It is the right to limit the purposes of the treatment originally provided by the person in charge of the treatment.

  • Right of Suppression: It is the right to delete the personal data of the user, except for what is provided in the RGPD itself or in other applicable regulations that determine the obligatory nature of their conservation, in a timely manner.

  • Right of portability: The right to receive the personal data that the user has provided, in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another person in charge.

  • Right of Opposition: It is the right of the user not to carry out the processing of their personal data or to cease their processing by PLA DE BUC SC.


In order to exercise any of the rights described above, you must meet the following requirements:

  • Presentation of a letter to the address CARRER ALBERT BORGUNY, 1 07320, SANTA MARIA DEL CAMI (ILLES BALEARS) (to the attention of PLA DE BUC SC) or by email to pladebuc@gmail.com.

  • The letter sent by the owner of the data requesting the exercise must meet the following legal requirements:

    • Name, surname of the interested party and copy of the DNI/NIE or any identification document. In the exceptional cases in which the representation is admitted, the identification by the same means of the person who represents you, as well as the document accrediting the representation, will also be necessary. The photocopy of the DNI may be replaced as long as the identity is proven by any other legally valid means.

    • Petition in which the request is specified. (Exercise in which the information you want to access is requested). If you do not refer to a specific file, you will be provided with all the information that is available with your personal data. If you request information from a specific file, only the information from this file. If you request information related to a third party, it can never be provided. If you request it by phone, you will be told to do so in writing and you will be informed of how you can do it and the address to which you have to send it. You will never be given information over the phone.

    • Domicile for the purpose of notifications.

    • Date and signature of the applicant.

    • Supporting documents of the request made.

    • The interested party must use any means that allows accrediting the sending and receipt of the request.

 

Finally, we inform you that you have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection in the event that you are aware of or consider that a fact may entail a breach of the applicable regulations on data protection.


PLA DE BUC SC undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of risks that accompany the treatments carried out by them and indicated in the section on the terms and conditions of use, in order to guarantee their integrity, confidentiality and availability. .


LAST UPDATED: April 8, 2022

PRIVACY POLICY SOCIAL NETWORKS


In accordance with the provisions of the current and applicable regulations for the protection of personal data and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), PLA DE BUC SC informs users that it has proceeded to create a profile on the Social Networks Facebook, Instagram, with the main purpose of advertising its products and services.


PLA DE BUC SC data:


The user has a profile on the same Social Network and has decided to join the page created by PLA DE BUC SC, thus showing interest in the information that is published on the Network. By joining our page, you provide us with your consent for the treatment of those personal data published in your profile.


The user can access the privacy policies of the Social Network itself at any time, as well as configure their profile to guarantee their privacy.


PLA DE BUC SC has access to and treats the user's public information, especially their contact name. These data are only used within the Social Network itself. They are not incorporated into any treatment system.


Rights of the interested parties
In relation to the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, deletion, portability and opposition to the treatment of your personal data, which you have and which can be exercised before PLA DE BUC SC, in accordance with the GDPR, should take into account the following nuances:

 

  • Right of access: It is the user's right to obtain information about their specific personal data and the treatment that has been carried out or carried out, as well as the information available on the origin of said data and the communications made or planned for them.

  • Right of Rectification: It is the right of the affected party to modify the data that turns out to be inaccurate or incomplete. It can only be satisfied in relation to information that is under the control of PLA DE BUC SC, for example, deleting comments published on the page itself, images or web content containing personal data of the user.

  • Right to Limitation of treatment:It is the right to limit the purposes of the treatment originally foreseen by the person in charge of the treatment.

  • Right of Suppression: It is the right to delete the personal data of the user, except for what is provided in the GDPR itself or in other applicable regulations that determine the obligation of their conservation, in a timely manner.

  • Right of portability: The right to receive the personal data that the user has provided, in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another person in charge.

  • Right of Opposition: It is the right of the user not to carry out the processing of their personal data or to cease their processing by PLA DE BUC SC.
     

PLA DE BUC SC will carry out the following actions:

 

  • Access to public profile information.

  • Publication in the user's profile of all the information already published on the PLA DE BUC SC page.

  • Send personal and individual messages through the channels of the Social Network.

  • Page status updates to be posted on the user's profile.
     

The user can always control their connections, delete the content that ceases to interest them and restrict who they share their connections with, for this they must access their privacy settings.
 

Publications
The user, once linked to the PLA DE BUC SC page, may post comments, links, images or photographs or any other type of multimedia content supported by the Social Network on the latter. The user, in all cases, must be the owner of the same, enjoy the copyright and intellectual property rights or have the consent of the affected third parties. Any publication on the page, whether text, graphics, photographs, videos, etc., is expressly prohibited. that violate or are likely to violate morality, ethics, good taste or decorum, and/or that infringe, violate or violate intellectual or industrial property rights, the right to image or the Law. In these cases , PLA DE BUC SC reserves the right to immediately withdraw the content, and may request the permanent blocking of the user.


PLA DE BUC SC will not be responsible for the content that a user has freely published.


The user must keep in mind that his publications will be known by other users, so he himself is the main person responsible for his privacy.


The images that can be published on the page will not be stored in any treatment system by PLA DE BUC SC, but they will remain on the Social Network.


Contests and promotions
PLA DE BUC SC reserves the right to carry out contests and promotions, in which the user linked to its page may participate. The bases of each of them, when the Social Network platform is used for this purpose, will be published on it. Always complying with the LSSI-CE and any other applicable standard.


The Social Network does not sponsor, endorse or administer, in any way, any of our promotions, nor is it associated with any of them.


Advertising
PLA DE BUC SC will use the Social Network to advertise its products and services. In any case, if it decides to process your contact information to carry out direct commercial prospecting actions, it will always be in compliance with the legal requirements of the GDPR and the LSSI-CE. .


The fact of recommending the PLA DE BUC SC page to other users so that they too can enjoy the promotions or be informed of its activity will not be considered publicity.


Below we detail the link to the privacy policy of the Social Network:


• Facebook: https://es-es.facebook.com/privacy/explanation
• Instagram: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/


LAST UPDATED: April 8, 2022

bottom of page